KET »

Series Information

Web site: http://www.thomasandfriends.com/

Details

Set on the imaginary island of Sodor, the series follows the adventures of Thomas, a cheeky little Tank Engine, and his friends, Edward, James, Gordon, Percy, Henry and Toby, plus Emily, the first female steam engine -- all under the watchful eye of Sir Topham Hatt, the manager of the Sodor Railway.

TV Schedule

Special Times #809 [TV-Y]
It's the Winter Holidays on Sodor and Thomas is excited because that means it is party time! It's the Diesels versus the Steamies as Thomas leads the chase to find the best tree.

  • KET Wednesday, October 15 at 1:30 pm EDT
  • KET Tuesday, December 9 at 1:30 pm EST

Tricks and Tales #1008 [TV-Y]
When Bill and Ben see the new engine Conner, they pretend to be able to go faster than him.

  • KET Thursday, October 16 at 1:30 pm EDT
  • KET2 Saturday, October 18 at 10:00 am EDT
  • KET Monday, October 27 at 1:30 pm EST

A Friend In Need #906 [TV-Y]
Jack joins Miss Jenny's crew in excavating the land under an old railway bridge, but Ned the steam shovel is careless and knocks a keystone away.

  • KET Friday, October 17 at 1:30 pm EDT
  • KET Friday, December 12 at 1:30 pm EST

Spooky Charms #1007 [TV-Y]
James tells Percy there is a ghost at Ulfstead Castle. Percy feels like he has too much bad luck.

  • KET Monday, October 20 at 1:30 pm EDT
  • KET Tuesday, October 28 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, October 31 at 1:30 pm EST

Laughing Together #807 [TV-Y]
Belle is very excited that Toby has a bell just like hers and wants to go and be friends with him. Thomas is given the special of being the Sodor Search and Rescue Engine for the day.

  • KET Tuesday, October 21 at 1:30 pm EDT

Helping Each Other #806 [TV-Y]
Thomas feels bad that Bertie doesn't get to travel on the rails so he decides to take Bertie on a tour of Sodor by rail. Spencer can't find his way in the fog.

  • KET Wednesday, October 22 at 1:30 pm EDT

Happy Engines #804 [TV-Y]
Henry wants to be like the rest of the engines and use normal coal; Edward is named the rescue engine at the Sodor Search and Rescue Center.

  • KET Thursday, October 23 at 1:30 pm EDT
  • KET2 Saturday, October 25 at 10:00 am EDT

Learning Together #803 [TV-Y]
James doesn't want Toby to help with search and rescue; Thomas tries to cheer up a homesick Hiro.

  • KET Friday, October 24 at 1:30 pm EDT

Kindness with Friends #802 [TV-Y]
Percy tries to make friends with wild animals, but they keep running from him; Emily insists Dash show her how to make tweeting noises, even though he fears he will run out of fuel.

  • KET Wednesday, October 29 at 1:30 pm EST

Exciting Friends #801 [TV-Y]
Gordon isn't happy about sharing duties with his new back engine, Ferdinand; Toby helps Bash find a home of his own.

  • KET Thursday, October 30 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, November 1 at 10:00 am EST

There's Always A Good Explanation #1105 [TV-Y]
The engines start to hear scary spooky noises. Salty thinks its the sound of the Flatbeds of Fear. Paxton likes to be friends with everyone, but it's not easy to be friends with Diesel.

  • KET Tuesday, November 4 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Thursday, November 27 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, November 29 at 10:00 am EST
  • KET Wednesday, December 31 at 1:30 pm EST

Sea and Sand #1101 [TV-Y]
Salty becomes convinced that Porter has been sent to replace him. Porter helps Harvey see the positive side of being both a crane and an engine after he is teased.

  • KET Wednesday, November 5 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, November 21 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Tuesday, December 30 at 1:30 pm EST

Food to Go #1102 [TV-Y]
When the Earl gives Stephen a special job, he learns that being steady and reliable is important. Henry challenges James to take the Flying Kipper, but he tries to back out of the challenge when he realizes that the fish are smelly.

  • KET Thursday, November 6 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, November 8 at 10:00 am EST
  • KET Tuesday, November 25 at 1:30 pm EST

Take It Easy #1103 [TV-Y]
Diesel encourages the Troublesome Trucks to misbehave which causes Hiro to lose his temper and cause an accident.Thomas and Bertie love racing, but Thomas gets annoyed when Bertie starts winning all the time.

  • KET Friday, November 7 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Monday, November 24 at 1:30 pm EST

Just Being You #910 [TV-Y]
Sir Topham Hatt asks Thomas to take the visitors on a tour of Sodor. Whiff is given the job of collecting trucks of garbage from across the island.

  • KET Monday, November 10 at 1:30 pm EST

Look & Listen #1001 [TV-Y]
Thomas gets his firebox wet after backing into Toby at the water tower. Stafford thinks he is too quiet, and wants to make the same sounds as Thomas and Percy.

  • KET Tuesday, November 11 at 1:30 pm EST

Communication #908 [TV-Y]
Spencer shows a battery-powered engine around the island, but doesn't listen when Victor warns him that batteries run out of power on occasion. Peter Sam tries to take care of everything himself when Mr. Percival attends a meeting with Sir Topham Hatt.

  • KET Wednesday, November 12 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Monday, December 29 at 1:30 pm EST

Fire & Water #1002 [TV-Y]
Railway inspectors question whether Sir Topham Hatt needs two fire engines. Gordon loses water after getting hit by a stone.

  • KET Thursday, November 13 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, November 15 at 10:00 am EST

Just Be Yourself #1003 [TV-Y]
Scruff decides he does not want to work at the Waste Dump anymore. Winston races down the track without a driver.

  • KET Friday, November 14 at 1:30 pm EST

Someone to Look Up To #1004 [TV-Y]
Cranky the Crane struggles to keep on schedule. Hiro keeps working even after he starts billowing dark smoke.

  • KET Monday, November 17 at 1:30 pm EST

Peace & Quiet #1005 [TV-Y]
Caitlin is so excited to spend a night on the Island of Sodor that she keeps waking everyone up. Luke tries to help a scared young deer.

  • KET Tuesday, November 18 at 1:30 pm EST

Taking Turns #1006 [TV-Y]
Thomas and Duck must work together when Harold the helicopter breaks down. Luke and Millie switch jobs for a day.

  • KET Wednesday, November 19 at 1:30 pm EST

Chuffing with Pride #901 [TV-Y]
Flynn is a hero when he puts out the fire at Sir Topham Hatt's shed. Gordon loses his buffer when he crashes into freight cars.

  • KET Thursday, November 20 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, November 22 at 10:00 am EST

Snow Stops Play #1009 [TV-Y]
Thomas hides his snow plow so Sir Topham Hatt has no choice but to leave him in his shed. The steam engines return to find the turntable is frozen.

  • KET Wednesday, November 26 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Monday, December 15 at 1:30 pm EST

Tinsel & Trains #1010 [TV-Y]
No one knows who keeps taking the Steamies' Christmas decorations from Tidmouth Sheds! Thomas is sent to get a real sleigh for Sir Topham Hatt to use when he plays Santa.

  • KET Friday, November 28 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, December 19 at 1:30 pm EST

All Together Now #902 [TV-Y]
Thomas asks Den and Dart to help fix Ol' Wheezy. Thomas takes a famous composer around Sodor.

  • KET Monday, December 1 at 1:30 pm EST

If A Job's Worth Doing #903 [TV-Y]
Whiff takes the Duchess to tea after Thomas gets covered in garbage. Gordon thinks Sodor Surprise Day is silly.

  • KET Tuesday, December 2 at 1:30 pm EST

Winter Surprise #907 [TV-Y]
If Emily finds Sir Topham Hatt's missing hat, she will be allowed to pull the Winter Party Train; Edward is determined to find Salty a present.

  • KET Wednesday, December 3 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Tuesday, December 16 at 1:30 pm EST

Let It Snow #909 [TV-Y]
Gordon and Thomas collect logs for an animal shelter and sing a song about snow in the hope that they can make snow clouds appear.

  • KET Thursday, December 4 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Monday, December 22 at 1:30 pm EST

Winter Delights #710 [TV-Y]
Dash, Bash, and Ferdinand cause chaos on Misty Island when they try to throw a holiday party.

  • KET Friday, December 5 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Tuesday, December 23 at 1:30 pm EST

Fun in the Snow #805 [TV-Y]
Gordon and Thomas chuff the Misty Island Snow Song; Percy gets covered in snow.

  • KET Monday, December 8 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, December 26 at 1:30 pm EST

Fun on the Farm #904 [TV-Y]
Thomas uses his whistle to scare away crows. James loses Farmer McColl's sheep.

  • KET Wednesday, December 10 at 1:30 pm EST

Don't Give Up #905 [TV-Y]
Percy is determined to save the calliope, a rusty old organ, from being melted down. Thomas takes a new track vehicle along with him on his jobs.

  • KET Thursday, December 11 at 1:30 pm EST

Christmas Cheer! #1110 [TV-Y]
Victor offers Duncan a new coat of paint if he can refrain from grumbling for one whole day. Percy discovers that Reg is celebrating Christmas in his own way and has been making decorations from the scrap.

  • KET Wednesday, December 17 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Wednesday, December 24 at 1:30 pm EST

Coming Home for Christmas #1113 [TV-Y]
The engines must work together to clear the tracks and get all the passengers home for Christmas. Gator returns to the Island of Sodor after being away for a long time and looks forward to seeing his old friend Percy.

  • KET Thursday, December 18 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Thursday, December 25 at 1:30 pm EST
List all episodes

Links

Official web site: http://www.thomasandfriends.com/

Products

VIDEO:
   Price available upon request.
   Home videos not available.

More Like This

Close this window