KET »

Series Information

Web site: http://www.thomasandfriends.com/

Details

Set on the imaginary island of Sodor, the series follows the adventures of Thomas, a cheeky little Tank Engine, and his friends, Edward, James, Gordon, Percy, Henry and Toby, plus Emily, the first female steam engine -- all under the watchful eye of Sir Topham Hatt, the manager of the Sodor Railway.

TV Schedule

Being Happy with Me #705 [TV-Y]
Percy tries so hard to be more like Gordon that he forgets to deliver his mail.

  • KET Thursday, January 22 at 1:30 pm EST

Busy Days #706 [TV-Y]
When Thomas tries to do too many things, he realizes that he needs to do one thing at a time.

  • KET Friday, January 23 at 1:30 pm EST

Helping Hands #610 [TV-Y]
When Toby is fitted with a new three chime whistle, he tries to drive very slowly so he won't need to use it. Hiro decides to help Sir Topham Hatt by making decisions for him in his absence!

  • KET2 Saturday, January 24 at 10:00 am EST

Playing with Friends #707 [TV-Y]
Thomas tries to wash Scruff because he's dirty. Scruff runs off because he wants to stay scruffy.

  • KET Monday, January 26 at 1:30 pm EST

Sounds and Smells #708 [TV-Y]
Gordon is horrified when Sir Topham Hatt puts him in charge of Whiff's Waste Dump for the day.

  • KET Tuesday, January 27 at 1:30 pm EST

Listening and Learning #709 [TV-Y]
Thomas persuades Percy and Mavis to help shunt coal at the Docks so he can impress the Inspector.

  • KET Wednesday, January 28 at 1:30 pm EST

Exciting Friends #801 [TV-Y]
Gordon isn't happy about sharing duties with his new back engine, Ferdinand; Toby helps Bash find a home of his own.

  • KET Thursday, January 29 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, January 31 at 10:00 am EST
  • KET Thursday, March 5 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, March 7 at 10:00 am EST

Kindness with Friends #802 [TV-Y]
Percy tries to make friends with wild animals, but they keep running from him; Emily insists Dash show her how to make tweeting noises, even though he fears he will run out of fuel.

  • KET Friday, January 30 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, March 6 at 1:30 pm EST

Learning Together #803 [TV-Y]
James doesn't want Toby to help with search and rescue; Thomas tries to cheer up a homesick Hiro.

  • KET Monday, February 2 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Thursday, March 12 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, March 14 at 10:00 am EST

Happy Engines #804 [TV-Y]
Henry wants to be like the rest of the engines and use normal coal; Edward is named the rescue engine at the Sodor Search and Rescue Center.

  • KET Tuesday, February 3 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Monday, March 23 at 1:30 pm EST

Helping Each Other #806 [TV-Y]
Thomas feels bad that Bertie doesn't get to travel on the rails so he decides to take Bertie on a tour of Sodor by rail. Spencer can't find his way in the fog.

  • KET Wednesday, February 4 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, March 13 at 1:30 pm EST

Laughing Together #807 [TV-Y]
Belle is very excited that Toby has a bell just like hers and wants to go and be friends with him. Thomas is given the special of being the Sodor Search and Rescue Engine for the day.

  • KET Thursday, February 5 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, February 7 at 10:00 am EST
  • KET Wednesday, March 11 at 1:30 pm EST

Slow Down! #808 [TV-Y]
Thomas is getting his whistle fixed at the Steam Works but rushes out before it is fixed properly. Thomas and Percy are given a special assignment of delivering a giant balloon.

  • KET Friday, February 6 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, March 20 at 1:30 pm EST

Being Useful #810 [TV-Y]
Kevin wants to be able to shunt like a Steamie so he can join in a game of Bish, Bash, Bosh. Flynn tries to impress Devious Diesel who tells Flynn that he is not a busy fire engine.

  • KET Monday, February 9 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Monday, March 16 at 1:30 pm EST

Chuffing with Pride #901 [TV-Y]
Flynn is a hero when he puts out the fire at Sir Topham Hatt's shed. Gordon loses his buffer when he crashes into freight cars.

  • KET Tuesday, February 10 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Tuesday, March 17 at 1:30 pm EST

All Together Now #902 [TV-Y]
Thomas asks Den and Dart to help fix Ol' Wheezy. Thomas takes a famous composer around Sodor.

  • KET Wednesday, February 11 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Wednesday, March 18 at 1:30 pm EST

If A Job's Worth Doing #903 [TV-Y]
Whiff takes the Duchess to tea after Thomas gets covered in garbage. Gordon thinks Sodor Surprise Day is silly.

  • KET Thursday, February 12 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, February 14 at 10:00 am EST
  • KET Thursday, March 19 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, March 21 at 10:00 am EST

Fun on the Farm #904 [TV-Y]
Thomas uses his whistle to scare away crows. James loses Farmer McColl's sheep.

  • KET Friday, February 13 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Tuesday, March 24 at 1:30 pm EST

Don't Give Up #905 [TV-Y]
Percy is determined to save the calliope, a rusty old organ, from being melted down. Thomas takes a new track vehicle along with him on his jobs.

  • KET Monday, February 16 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Thursday, March 26 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, March 28 at 10:00 am EST

Communication #908 [TV-Y]
Spencer shows a battery-powered engine around the island, but doesn't listen when Victor warns him that batteries run out of power on occasion. Peter Sam tries to take care of everything himself when Mr. Percival attends a meeting with Sir Topham Hatt.

  • KET Tuesday, February 17 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Wednesday, March 25 at 1:30 pm EST

Look & Listen #1001 [TV-Y]
Thomas gets his firebox wet after backing into Toby at the water tower. Stafford thinks he is too quiet, and wants to make the same sounds as Thomas and Percy.

  • KET Thursday, February 19 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, February 21 at 10:00 am EST

Fire & Water #1002 [TV-Y]
Railway inspectors question whether Sir Topham Hatt needs two fire engines. Gordon loses water after getting hit by a stone.

  • KET Friday, February 20 at 1:30 pm EST

Just Be Yourself #1003 [TV-Y]
Scruff decides he does not want to work at the Waste Dump anymore. Winston races down the track without a driver.

  • KET Monday, February 23 at 1:30 pm EST

Someone to Look Up To #1004 [TV-Y]
Cranky the Crane struggles to keep on schedule. Hiro keeps working even after he starts billowing dark smoke.

  • KET Tuesday, February 24 at 1:30 pm EST

Peace & Quiet #1005 [TV-Y]
Caitlin is so excited to spend a night on the Island of Sodor that she keeps waking everyone up. Luke tries to help a scared young deer.

  • KET Wednesday, February 25 at 1:30 pm EST

Taking Turns #1006 [TV-Y]
Thomas and Duck must work together when Harold the helicopter breaks down. Luke and Millie switch jobs for a day.

  • KET Thursday, February 26 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET2 Saturday, February 28 at 10:00 am EST

Sea and Sand #1101 [TV-Y]
Salty becomes convinced that Porter has been sent to replace him. Porter helps Harvey see the positive side of being both a crane and an engine after he is teased.

  • KET Friday, February 27 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Friday, March 27 at 1:30 pm EST

Food to Go #1102 [TV-Y]
When the Earl gives Stephen a special job, he learns that being steady and reliable is important. Henry challenges James to take the Flying Kipper, but he tries to back out of the challenge when he realizes that the fish are smelly.

  • KET Monday, March 2 at 1:30 pm EST
  • KET Tuesday, March 31 at 1:30 pm EST

Take It Easy #1103 [TV-Y]
Diesel encourages the Troublesome Trucks to misbehave which causes Hiro to lose his temper and cause an accident.Thomas and Bertie love racing, but Thomas gets annoyed when Bertie starts winning all the time.

  • KET Tuesday, March 3 at 1:30 pm EST

There's Always A Good Explanation #1105 [TV-Y]
The engines start to hear scary spooky noises. Salty thinks its the sound of the Flatbeds of Fear. Paxton likes to be friends with everyone, but it's not easy to be friends with Diesel.

  • KET Wednesday, March 4 at 1:30 pm EST

Going Underground #1109 [TV-Y]
While doing repairs, Marion strikes something hard and insists it is the mast of a Viking ship. Percy misses his friend Gator and tries to keep busy to occupy his mind.

  • KET Monday, March 9 at 1:30 pm EST

Passengers #1111 [TV-Y]
Duncan decides to do everything he can to make a grumpy passenger stop complaining. Spencer brings a V.I.P. from the mainland and is so determined to be on time that he doesn't notice that he's on the wrong track.

  • KET Tuesday, March 10 at 1:30 pm EST

Just Being You #910 [TV-Y]
Sir Topham Hatt asks Thomas to take the visitors on a tour of Sodor. Whiff is given the job of collecting trucks of garbage from across the island.

  • KET Monday, March 30 at 1:30 pm EST
List all episodes

Links

Official web site: http://www.thomasandfriends.com/

Products

VIDEO:
   Price available upon request.
   Home videos not available.

More Like This

Close this window